604.542.2444

Listed Today

15829 87a Avenue

Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey

$1,379,000

Bedrooms: 6

Bathrooms: 4

Living Area: 2,672 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $516.09

About this House

Welcome home to Fleetwood! This beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in one of Surrey’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. Boasting 2672 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this property features vaulted ceilings, large dining area, double garage, 1 bedroom suite for potential rental, a fully fenced private backyard. Upstairs, the generous primary suite includes a walk-in closet and large en-suite, providing a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. Located on a quiet, family-friendly cul-de-sac, you are just minutes away from schools, lush parks, and local shopping. With easy access to major transit.

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Encore.

MLS®R3126869
TypeHouse
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms4
Square Feet2,672 sqft
Lot Size6,102 sqft
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Taxes$5712.69
ParkingGarage Double, Front Access (2)
BasementCrawl Space
Storeys2 storeys
Year Built1997

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 15829 87a Avenue, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 2 at 15829 87a Avenue, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 3 at 15829 87a Avenue, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 4 at 15829 87a Avenue, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 5 at 15829 87a Avenue, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 6 at 15829 87a Avenue, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 7 at 15829 87a Avenue, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 11 at 15829 87a Avenue, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 12 at 15829 87a Avenue, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 13 at 15829 87a Avenue, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 14 at 15829 87a Avenue, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey