604.542.2444

Listed Today

14946 92 Avenue

Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey

$2,200,000

Bedrooms: 9

Bathrooms: 7

Living Area: 4,970 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $442.66

About this House

Click brochure link for more details* INVESTOR / DEVELOPER ALERT — Prime Fleetwood redevelopment opportunity located within the Tier 3 Fleetwood NCP, near the future 152 Street SkyTrain Station, currently under construction and anticipated for completion in 2029. Designated for higher-density transit-oriented development with potential up to 3.0 FAR. Excellent opportunity to hold while planning future redevelopment in one of Surrey’s fastest-growing transit-oriented communities. Strong holding capability during the planning and redevelopment process. Conveniently located near major transportation corridors, schools, shopping, parks, and future rapid transit infrastructure. Surrounded by ongoing and emerging development activity. Rare opportunity to secure a strategically located property.

Listed by HonestDoor Inc..

MLS®R3124344
TypeHouse
Bedrooms9
Bathrooms7
Square Feet4,970 sqft
Lot Size9,455 sqft
Frontage69.53 ft
Full Baths6
Half Baths1
Taxes$8014.26
ParkingGarage Double (4)
BasementNone
Storeys2 storeys
Year Built2000

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 14946 92 Avenue, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 2 at 14946 92 Avenue, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 3 at 14946 92 Avenue, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 4 at 14946 92 Avenue, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey

Interested in browsing our website in chinese?