604.542.2444

New Listing

13077 72 Avenue

West Newton, Surrey

$1,099,999

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 1,142 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $963.22

About this House

Builders/Investors Special - Do Not Miss the opportunity. Near to Kwantlen University in Surrey. 3 bedroom rancher on 7187 sq. ft. lot with back lane. Plans to build 3 level DUPEX and 2 bedroom garden suite each side (Total 14 bedrooms and 12 bathrooms plus 4 bed + 2 bath in garden suites) ready to submit to the city of Surrey. Please do your own due diligence with City of Surrey.All sizes are approximate, the buyer or the buyer's agent to verify.on bus route.

Listed by Royal LePage Global Force Realty.

MLS®R3123386
TypeHouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Square Feet1,142 sqft
Lot Size7,187 sqft
Frontage60.00 ft
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Taxes$4609.49
ParkingOpen, Lane Access, Rear Access, Asphalt (4)
BasementNone
Storeys1 storeys
Year Built1976
StyleRancher/Bungalow

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 13077 72 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 2 at 13077 72 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 3 at 13077 72 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 4 at 13077 72 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 5 at 13077 72 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 6 at 13077 72 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 7 at 13077 72 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 8 at 13077 72 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 9 at 13077 72 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 10 at 13077 72 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 11 at 13077 72 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 12 at 13077 72 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 13 at 13077 72 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 14 at 13077 72 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 15 at 13077 72 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 16 at 13077 72 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 17 at 13077 72 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 18 at 13077 72 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey