604.542.2444

Open House May 16th - 17th, 2-4PM

7865 163 Street

Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey

$1,399,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 1,900 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $736.32

About this House

Beautiful and quiet neighborhood in core Fleetwood Surrey. Steps to elementary and secondary school. Close to Fraser Hwy transportation and commercial circle. Best living location. This house has standard floor plan, on the main floor, the sized living room, dining room, kitchen, eating area and family room. The laundry connecting to double car garage. Recent renovated kitchen and bathrooms. New appliance, new washer/dryer, new water pipes. The above floor has three big bedrooms and two full bathroom. Full house has Air Conditioning and forced air heating. Good fit to a standard family. 7000+ sqft lot has great potentials for redevelopment in future.

Listed by Metro Edge Realty.

MLS®R3122533
TypeHouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Square Feet1,900 sqft
Lot Size7,098 sqft
Frontage59.00 ft
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Taxes$5455.24
ParkingGarage Double, Front Access, Concrete (6)
BasementCrawl Space
Storeys2 storeys
Year Built1987

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 7865 163 Street, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey

Interested in browsing our website in english?