604.542.2444

Open House May 17th, 2-4PM

82 - 15155 62a Avenue

Sullivan Station, Surrey

$699,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,361 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $513.59

About this Townhome

Welcome to Oaklands by Polygon in sought-after Sullivan Station! This well-laid out 3-storey townhome offers over 1,350 sq ft with 3 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms. The extra-wide main floor features an open-concept layout with laminate flooring, adjacent living & dining areas & plenty of natural light. Freshly painted top to bottom! Off the kitchen, step out to your private deck facing greenery—perfect for relaxing or entertaining—plus a fully fenced yard ideal for kids & pets. Upstairs offers 3 spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with 4 piece ensuite bathroom. Downstairs is a tandem 2-car garage with extra storage. Quiet cul-de-sac location. Enjoy a 10,000 sq ft clubhouse with outdoor pool, gym & more. Walk to YMCA, schools, shops & restaurants**OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY MAY 17TH 2-4 PM**

Listed by RE/MAX All Points Realty.

MLS®R3122287
TypeTownhome
Building15155 62a Avenue, Surrey
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,361 sqft
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Taxes$3187.13
Maintenance$446.93
ParkingGarage Double, Guest, Front Access, Asphalt (2)
BasementFull
Storeys3 storeys
Year Built2006
Style3 Storey

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 2 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 3 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 4 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 5 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 6 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 7 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 8 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 9 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 10 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 11 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 12 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 13 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 14 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 15 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 16 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 17 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 18 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 19 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 20 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 21 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 22 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 23 at 82 - 15155 62a Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey