604.542.2444

Just Listed

14867 67a Avenue

East Newton, Surrey

$1,885,000

Bedrooms: 8

Bathrooms: 0

Living Area: 4,308 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $437.56

About this House

Welcome to this stunning 3-storey home in the heart of East Newton! Situated on a spacious 6,200 sq.ft. lot, this beautifully designed residence offers approximately 4,300 sq.ft. of living space with 8 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms — ideal for large or multi-generational families. The upper floor features 4 spacious bedrooms.The main floor offers bright and open living areas plus a convenient bedroom for guests or elders. The basement includes two separate suites, creating excellent mortgage helper potential or additional space for extended family. Conveniently located within minutes to schools, parks, shopping, transit, Hyland Square, and Gurdwara Dukh Nivaran Sahib. A perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and prime location.

Listed by Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd..

MLS®R3121707
TypeHouse
Bedrooms8
Bathrooms0
Square Feet4,308 sqft
Lot Size6,206 sqft
Frontage50.00 ft
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Taxes$8610.06
ParkingGarage Double, Front Access (6)
BasementFinished, Exterior Entry
Storeys2 storeys
Year Built2005

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 14867 67a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey

Interested in browsing our website in english?