604.542.2444

102 - 14555 68 Avenue

East Newton, Surrey

$849,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,183 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $717.67

About this Townhome

Spacious corner unit townhouse in the Sync community offering extra privacy and abundant natural light! Features a double car garage and a well-designed split 3-level layout, perfect for a growing family. Ideally located within walking distance to George Vanier Elementary, T.E. Scott Elementary, and Sullivan Heights Secondary. Enjoy the convenience of being just 2.5 km from Newton Exchange, with a bus stop only a short walk away for easy commuting. This bright and spacious home is a fantastic opportunity in a highly desirable location!

Listed by Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd..

MLS®R3121162
TypeTownhome
Building14555 E 68 Avenue, Surrey
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,183 sqft
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Taxes$3283.48
Maintenance$289.24
ParkingGarage Double, Rear Access (2)
ViewYes
BasementNone
Storeys3 storeys
Year Built2016
Style3 Level Split

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 2 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 3 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 4 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 5 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 6 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 7 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 8 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 9 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 10 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 11 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 12 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 13 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 14 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 15 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 16 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 17 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 18 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 19 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 20 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 21 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 22 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 23 at 102 - 14555 68 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey