604.542.2444

Open House May 16th - 17th, 2:30-4PM

76 - 8888 151 Street

Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey

$759,900

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 1,497 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $507.62

About this Townhome

Welcome to Carlingwood! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3 full bathroom townhouse is right in the heart of desirable Fleetwood. Thoughtfully designed with a functional layout, this spacious two storey home features a rare main floor bedroom and full bathroom, perfect for guests, extended family, or a home office. Enjoy fresh new flooring and modern paint throughout, creating a bright and move-in-ready feel. The open-concept living and dining areas flow seamlessly to your private fenced yard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A double side-by-side garage offers plenty of parking and storage. Centrally located close to schools, parks, shopping, transit, and future SkyTrain, this home combines comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in Surrey’s most sought-after neighborhoods.

Listed by Sutton Premier Realty.

MLS®R3121121
TypeTownhome
Building8888 151 Street, Surrey
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Square Feet1,497 sqft
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Taxes$3606.76
Maintenance$516.95
ParkingGarage Double, Guest, Front Access, Garage Door
BasementNone
Storeys2 storeys
Year Built2002

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 76 - 8888 151 Street, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 2 at 76 - 8888 151 Street, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 3 at 76 - 8888 151 Street, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 4 at 76 - 8888 151 Street, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 5 at 76 - 8888 151 Street, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 6 at 76 - 8888 151 Street, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 7 at 76 - 8888 151 Street, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 8 at 76 - 8888 151 Street, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 9 at 76 - 8888 151 Street, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 10 at 76 - 8888 151 Street, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 12 at 76 - 8888 151 Street, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 13 at 76 - 8888 151 Street, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 14 at 76 - 8888 151 Street, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 15 at 76 - 8888 151 Street, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 16 at 76 - 8888 151 Street, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 17 at 76 - 8888 151 Street, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 18 at 76 - 8888 151 Street, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 19 at 76 - 8888 151 Street, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 20 at 76 - 8888 151 Street, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey Photo 21 at 76 - 8888 151 Street, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey