604.542.2444

Open House May 17th, 2-4PM

49 - 8358 121a Street

Queen Mary Park Surrey, Surrey

$999,000

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 4

Living Area: 2,255 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $443.02

About this Townhome

Central & Prime Location, Kennedy Trail development... Spacious 4 Bedrooms + 4 Bathrooms, 3 level Huge Townhouse offers 2255 sqft area. Cost effective & environmentally friendly living with GEOTHERMAL Heating + Cooling system, Energy Star windows, newer S/S appliances & efficient electric fireplace. Granite countertops with backsplash and wood cabinets. Crown moulding, spacious rooms, elegant open entry with ceramic tiles, Double Garage + lots of STREET parking for this Unit, patio & balcony, clubhouse, playground and beautifully landscaped complex. Walk to shop/bus/schools. Lots of custom cabinatry in bedrooms, organisers in WIC,Media centre and custom storage in living room, new laminate floor stairs and bedrooms, downstairs room has full washroom and outside door. Must see..

Listed by Sutton Group-Alliance R.E.S..

MLS®R3120600
TypeTownhome
Building8358 121a Street, Surrey
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4
Square Feet2,255 sqft
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Taxes$3611.76
Maintenance$425.52
ParkingGarage Double, Front Access, Concrete, Garage Do
BasementFinished
Storeys1 storeys
Year Built2008
Style3 Storey

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 49 - 8358 121a Street, Queen Mary Park Surrey, Surrey

Interested in browsing our website in english?