604.542.2444

13855 65a Avenue

East Newton, Surrey

$1,099,999

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 1,941 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $566.72

About this House

Immaculate, refined, and undeniably charming, this renovated two-storey home is nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac among distinguished residences. The top floor features three generous bedrooms, including a tranquil primary suite with a beautifully appointed ensuite, while the main floor offers a versatile den. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, from premium flooring and an elegant kitchen to spa-inspired bathrooms, fresh paint, modern fixtures, and recessed lighting. Soaring vaulted ceilings and 2 inviting fireplaces enhance the home’s warmth and sophistication. Outdoors, a private deck with gazebo creates a serene retreat. Complete with double garage, updated windows, 30-year roof, custom birch cabinetry, This home truly shines.

Listed by Homelife Benchmark Realty Corp..

MLS®R3119172
TypeHouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Square Feet1,941 sqft
Lot Size4,289 sqft
Frontage40.00 ft
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Taxes$4787.91
ParkingGarage Double (4)
BasementCrawl Space
Storeys2 storeys
Year Built1986

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 2 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 3 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 4 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 5 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 6 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 7 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 8 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 9 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 10 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 11 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 12 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 13 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 14 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 15 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 16 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 17 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 18 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 19 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 20 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 21 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 22 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 23 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 24 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 25 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 26 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 27 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 28 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 29 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 30 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 31 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 32 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 33 at 13855 65a Avenue, East Newton, Surrey