604.542.2444

69 - 8130 136a Street

Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey

$788,800

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 1,384 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $569.94

About this Townhome

This well kept townhouse comes with Three bedrooms plus a Den, Two and a half washrooms, a very Bright and spacious kitchen with a huge island with gorgeous stone counter tops and stainless steel appliances. The open concept high ceiling living room with large windows. The balcony from living room looks great for patio entertaining. Outdoor space includes a fenced front yard and a large deck off the main floor. Tandem Garage. This beautiful townhome is located in Dawson & Sawyer's KINGS LANDING! Centrally Located Very Close to Shopping, recreation, transit & Restaurants. 5 Minutes to City Centre (Skytrain, SFU Surrey Campus ). Don't miss this opportunity, Book your private viewing today! Open House May 10th, Sunday 4:00 - 5:00PM

Listed by Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd..

MLS®R3118679
TypeTownhome
Building8130 136a Street, Surrey
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Square Feet1,384 sqft
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Taxes$3102
Maintenance$336.43
ParkingTandem (2)
BasementNone
Storeys3 storeys
Year Built2017
Style3 Storey

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 69 - 8130 136a Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey

Interested in browsing our website in chinese?