604.542.2444

8648 140 Street

Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey

$1,299,000

Bedrooms: 7

Bathrooms: 4

Living Area: 2,505 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $518.56

About this House

Spacious home in Bear Creek, Surrey, directly across from the park in a prime, family-friendly location. Walking distance to temples, churches, schools, and convenient public transit. This property features back lane access and strong future duplex development potential. Currently offering 7 large bedrooms, with $2,600/month rental income while still retaining 4 large rooms for personal use. Ideal for investors or extended families. Ample parking available, making it perfect for multiple vehicles and tenants. A rare opportunity combining lifestyle, income, and long-term upside in a highly desirable neighborhood.

Listed by Planet Group Realty Inc..

MLS®R3118550
TypeHouse
Bedrooms7
Bathrooms4
Square Feet2,505 sqft
Lot Size7,140 sqft
Frontage60.00 ft
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Taxes$5469.8
BasementCrawl Space
Storeys2 storeys
Year Built1990

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 2 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 3 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 4 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 5 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 6 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 7 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 8 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 9 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 10 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 11 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 12 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 13 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 14 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 15 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 16 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 17 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 18 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 19 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 20 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 21 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 22 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 23 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 24 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey Photo 25 at 8648 140 Street, Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey