604.542.2444

Open House May 16th - 17th, 2-4PM

12509 77b Avenue

West Newton, Surrey

$1,229,879

Bedrooms: 5

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 1,896 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $648.67

About this House

Renovated in 2026 this 5 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms , Great starter home on a quiet cul-de-sac. Renovations include are New Kitchens, New Paint, New Flooring, Updated Bathrooms and Blinds. Central location, close to shopping, amenities and walking distance to school. Private fenced yard backs on to greenbelt, covered sundeck, ample parking. New hot water tank - replaced 2017. Fully finished basement suite. Measurements are approx. Buyer or buyer's agent to verify independently, if important. Open House Saturday and Sunday 16 and 17 May-2-4 PM.

Listed by Royal LePage Global Force Realty.

MLS®R3118528
TypeHouse
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3
Square Feet1,896 sqft
Lot Size4,032 sqft
Frontage39.00 ft
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Taxes$5482.87
ParkingOpen, Front Access (4)
BasementFull, Finished, Exterior Entry
Storeys2 storeys
Year Built1985
StyleBasement Entry

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 12509 77b Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 2 at 12509 77b Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 3 at 12509 77b Avenue, West Newton, Surrey

Interested in browsing our website in english?