604.542.2444

6735 130a Street

West Newton, Surrey

$1,700,000

Bedrooms: 7

Bathrooms: 8

Living Area: 3,751 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $453.21

About this House

Priced $214,000 below BC Assessment.Custom-built in 2019 with the balance of the 2-5-10 year home warranty on a 7115 sq ft corner lot in a vibrant, family-friendly neighbourhood. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, every bedroom features its own private ensuite—ideal for large or multi-generational families. The home offers a spacious main kitchen complemented by a fully equipped spice kitchen, perfect for everyday cooking and entertaining. Stay comfortable year-round with air conditioning. A 1-bedroom suite, currently rented for $1,200/month, adds valuable mortgage helper potential. Located just minutes from schools, parks, shopping, transit, and places of worship, this home delivers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and investment value. Court Ordered Sale

Listed by Skystreet Real Estate Marketing.

MLS®R3118307
TypeHouse
Bedrooms7
Bathrooms8
Square Feet3,751 sqft
Lot Size7,115 sqft
Frontage58.00 ft
Full Baths7
Half Baths1
Taxes$8123.04
ParkingGarage Double, Open, Front Access, Side Access (
BasementNone
Storeys2 storeys
Year Built2019

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 6735 130a Street, West Newton, Surrey

Interested in browsing our website in chinese?