604.542.2444

16279 79 Avenue

Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey

$1,558,000

Bedrooms: 5

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 2,464 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $632.31

About this House

Beautifully updated and well-maintained two-storey home in the highly sought-after Hazelwood Grove community-one of Fleetwood's most desirable family neighborhoods. Ideally located within walking distance to the future SkyTrain station, offering strong long-term value and convenience. Features oak hardwood flooring throughout, a spacious kitchen with granite countertops & stainless steel appliances, and a bright living room with a stone-finished gas fireplace. French doors open to a covered patio and private backyard-perfect for family living and entertaining. Upstairs offers 4 bedrooms, ideal for growing families. A solid, move-in ready home with excellent long-term value.

Listed by Nu Stream Realty Inc..

MLS®R3118158
TypeHouse
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3
Square Feet2,464 sqft
Lot Size7,200 sqft
Frontage60.00 ft
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Taxes$5661.34
ParkingGarage Double (6)
BasementNone
Storeys2 storeys
Year Built1987

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 16279 79 Avenue, Fleetwood Tynehead, Surrey

Interested in browsing our website in english?