604.542.2444

55 - 14355 62 Avenue

Sullivan Station, Surrey

$829,800

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 4

Living Area: 1,657 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $500.78

About this Townhome

Welcome to Bell Green Complex Townhomes! This beautifully maintained home is located in a very central location in the desirable Sullivan area, within walking distance to Woodward Elementary School and Sullivan Heights Secondary School. This spacious townhouse offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with a bright open-concept living area, perfect for comfortable family living and entertaining. The modern kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. Enjoy a clean, well-kept interior and a west-facing exposure that allows you to enjoy beautiful sunset views through the main living area windows. The home also includes a double garage and is conveniently located close to transit, shopping, restaurants, and provides easy access to all major routes.

Listed by Royal LePage Global Force Realty.

MLS®R3117722
TypeTownhome
Building14355 N 62 Avenue, Surrey
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4
Square Feet1,657 sqft
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Taxes$3525.94
Maintenance$295.00
ParkingGarage Double, Front Access, Rear Access, Garage
ViewSun set
BasementFinished
Storeys2 storeys
Year Built2021

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 55 - 14355 62 Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 2 at 55 - 14355 62 Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 3 at 55 - 14355 62 Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey Photo 4 at 55 - 14355 62 Avenue, Sullivan Station, Surrey

Interested in browsing our website in chinese?