604.542.2444

101 - 13915 72 Avenue

East Newton, Surrey

$575,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 959 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $599.58

About this Townhome

FIRST TIME HOMEBUYERS OR INVESTORS! Here is your chance to own this SOUTH FACING, TOP FLOOR, CLEAN, SINGLE-LEVEL TOWNHOUSE in the heart of Newton. Walking distance to Newton Bus Exchange, grocery stores, restaurants, schools, entertainment and more! Upgrades include flooring, paint, countertops. For growing families, almost 1000 sqft of living space with two large bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms means you don't have to settle for cramped condo living. If you're an investor, this prime location means finding tenants will be a breeze. Strata fees ONLY $302/mo! Steal this deal before it's gone!

Listed by Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd..

MLS®R3117427
TypeTownhome
Building13915 72 Avenue, Surrey
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet959 sqft
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Taxes$2426.45
Maintenance$302.22
ParkingOpen (1)
BasementNone
Storeys2 storeys
Year Built1984

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 101 - 13915 72 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 2 at 101 - 13915 72 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 3 at 101 - 13915 72 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 4 at 101 - 13915 72 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 5 at 101 - 13915 72 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 6 at 101 - 13915 72 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 7 at 101 - 13915 72 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 8 at 101 - 13915 72 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 9 at 101 - 13915 72 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 10 at 101 - 13915 72 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 11 at 101 - 13915 72 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 12 at 101 - 13915 72 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 13 at 101 - 13915 72 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 14 at 101 - 13915 72 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 15 at 101 - 13915 72 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 16 at 101 - 13915 72 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 17 at 101 - 13915 72 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 18 at 101 - 13915 72 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 19 at 101 - 13915 72 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 20 at 101 - 13915 72 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey