604.542.2444

413 - 12039 64 Avenue

West Newton, Surrey

$424,900

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 592 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $717.74

About this Penthouse

This is quiet TOP floor living at Luxor! Sitting above the rest and offering a quiet spot in the building, you will want to take this opportunity. A lot to appreciate for clean and VACANT condo! Featuring beautiful vaulted ceiling the natural light is abundant. Spacious bedroom with sliding door access to balcony, full bathroom, living room, dining area and a kitchen including island and eating bar. Balcony overlooks trees and offers privacy. Luxor is well run with reasonable fee of 282/month and welcomes your dog of any size or cat. Enjoy the Luxor club with amenities such as large fitness room, clubhouse with billiards, a guest suite and 2 elevators. A convenient location and this condo has no tenants needing notice or owners needing time so your quick move-in is here!

Listed by Homelife Advantage Realty Ltd..

MLS®R3117368
TypePenthouse
Building12039 64 Avenue, Surrey
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet592 sqft
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Taxes$1991.73
Maintenance$287.40
ParkingUnderground, Open, Guest, Side Access, Garage Do
BasementNone
Storeys4 storeys
Year Built2012
StylePenthouse

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 2 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 3 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 4 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 5 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 6 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 7 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 8 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 9 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 10 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 11 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 12 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 13 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 14 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 15 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 16 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 17 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 18 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 19 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 20 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 21 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 22 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 23 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 24 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 25 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 26 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 27 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey Photo 28 at 413 - 12039 64 Avenue, West Newton, Surrey