604.542.2444

Open House May 16th - 17th, 2-4PM

31 - 13990 74 Avenue

East Newton, Surrey

$599,999

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,278 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $469.48

About this Townhome

Perfect Opportunity for First-Time Buyers & Investors! This beautiful family oriented two level home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in Newton, heart of surrey. Centrally located within walking distance to Chalo Freshco, Save-on-Foods, Superstore, Fruticana, Newton Recreation Center and Newton Bus exchange. Walking distance to Elementary and Secondary schools. Includes a single carport, with a second parking spot available for rent. Rentals and pets are allowed, making this a great option for both homeowners and investors.

Listed by Nationwide Realty Corp..

MLS®R3116743
TypeTownhome
Building1640 Confidential Avenue, Surrey
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,278 sqft
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Taxes$2655.02
Maintenance$375.00
BasementFinished
Storeys2 storeys
Year Built1978

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire

Photo 1 at 31 - 13990 74 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey Photo 2 at 31 - 13990 74 Avenue, East Newton, Surrey

Interested in browsing our website in chinese?